Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Bluffs Run - April 3

Bluffs Run - April 3

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

TUESDAY, APRIL 3, ENTRIES

POST: 4 P.M.

First Race, 5-16, Grade C

1-Boc's Jamminjosh 5 (10-1)

2-B's Oscar Wild 6 (9-2)

3-Freret 1 (5-2)

4-All Heart N Soul 4 (7-2)

5-Rj's Bangkok 7 (6-1)

6-Proud Ruler 9 (8-1)

7-Jd Aussie Star 8 (10-1)

8-Nicole's Big Boy 2 (8-1)

Second Race, 5-16, Grade B

1-Slatex Heat 11 (8-1)

2-Bd's Domino 10 (6-1)

3-Devils Whisper 8 (8-1)

4-Sos Eagle 15 (7-2)

5-Rock N Coral 14 (5-2)

6-Ale Nickle Back 1 (10-1)

7-Steffies Goldboy 2 (9-2)

8-Bow Sugar Buzz 9 (10-1)

Third Race, 5-16, Grade M

1-Www Terry Glen 1 (7-2)

2-Barts Sabrina 6 (8-1)

3-Iwa Oprah 10 (10-1)

4-Yo My Friend 13 (5-2)

5-Atlas Shrugs 12 (8-1)

6-Boc's Jumpnjack 5 (6-1)

7-Rj's T Rangers 14 (9-2)

8-Ale Lightning 15 (10-1)

Fourth Race, 5-16, Grade D

1-Swearingin 7 (10-1)

2-Tell Me 4 (8-1)

3-Ink The Deal 12 (6-1)

4-Sobe Shes Feelin 15 (10-1)

5-Yo My Baby Face 13 (9-2)

6-Bow Bubba 9 (5-2)

7-Ale Black Smoke 1 (7-2)

8-Crikey 8 (8-1)

Fifth Race, 3-8, Grade A

1-Boc's Gametime 5 (10-1)

2-Morgan Girl 11 (9-2)

3-Investing Wisely 4 (5-2)

4-B's Prettysnappy 6 (10-1)

5-Ucme Nite Moves 7 (8-1)

6-Love Sick Blues 2 (7-2)

7-Tyville Pitzer 8 (8-1)

8-Kma Dawg 14 (6-1)

Sixth Race, 5-16, Grade D

1-Peach's Bigdaddy 10 (7-2)

2-Cold Design 16 (8-1)

3-Hilltex Hotstuff 11 (10-1)

4-Gs Baby Doll 2 (9-2)

5-Club Goer 12 (5-2)

6-Bl Kiss This 13 (10-1)

7-Sk Dixie Land 1 (6-1)

8-Tougher 15 (8-1)

Seventh Race, 5-16, Grade A

1-C Note Cruz 11 (8-1)

2-Taknoffthegloves 4 (6-1)

3-Rockin Ron S 7 (10-1)

4-Canine Casanova 2 (5-2)

5-Kolby Can 10 (10-1)

6-O Ya Prancer 9 (8-1)

7-B's Bird Dog 6 (7-2)

8-Dk's Counterpart 16 (9-2)

Eighth Race, 5-16, Grade B

1-Sobe Raspberry 15 (8-1)

2-Chemar Mattie 8 (10-1)

3-Boc's Moneymaker 5 (10-1)

4-Craigie Kinsey 14 (9-2)

5-General Cruz 11 (5-2)

6-Undisputed Rules 9 (8-1)

7-Barts Cutie Pie 6 (7-2)

8-My Man Patrick 13 (6-1)

Ninth Race, 5-16, Grade TC

1-B's Rising Fast 6 (7-2)

2-Bodacious Speed 12 (8-1)

3-Yo My Aunt Marty 13 (10-1)

4-On Thin Ice 4 (10-1)

5-Jr B's Gamer 5 (6-1)

6-Tyville Archer 8 (8-1)

7-Jc's Yukio 10 (5-2)

8-Allergy Attack 2 (9-2)

10th Race, 5-16, Grade B

1-Yo My Grangerjoe 13 (5-2)

2-Ucme Kosmokramer 7 (7-2)

3-Wide Body Jet 5 (8-1)

4-I'm Gonnabeastar 4 (6-1)

5-Slatex Gabriel 11 (9-2)

6-Rj's Glacier 14 (8-1)

7-Sos Yesican 8 (10-1)

8-O Ya Rainy Sky 9 (10-1)

11th Race, 5-16, Grade D

1-Ay's Stardust 11 (5-2)

2-B's Katy Bee 6 (10-1)

3-Rr Rustys Girl 1 (10-1)

4-Double Shot 2 (7-2)

5-Yo My Ladycolter 13 (9-2)

6-Anygivensunday 12 (6-1)

7-Tj's Seagal 14 (8-1)

8-Manly Man 5 (8-1)

12th Race, 5-16, Grade A

1-K Of Endymion 1 (10-1)

2-Jc's Siryn 10 (8-1)

3-I Walk The Line 2 (10-1)

4-Malibu Wanda 16 (5-2)

5-O Ya Blitzen 9 (7-2)

6-Bullet Kruz 11 (8-1)

7-Barts Navigator 6 (6-1)

8-Get Into Thegame 4 (9-2)

13th Race, 5-16, Grade C

1-Jj Inferno 8 (6-1)

2-Lifetime Tale 4 (9-2)

3-Gallivant 16 (10-1)

4-B's Real Bright 6 (8-1)

5-Authoritative 12 (5-2)

6-Tj's Tunba 14 (7-2)

7-Bow Tops 9 (8-1)

8-Sw's Joey 7 (10-1)

14th Race, 5-16, Grade D

1-Ice Cruncher 9 (8-1)

2-Keepthe Padsdown 7 (10-1)

3-Hilltex Tybalt 11 (7-2)

4-Yo My Jc Watts 13 (9-2)

5-Iowa Scene 4 (5-2)

6-Rj's Radar 14 (6-1)

7-Cranky Leon 12 (10-1)

8-Olla's Bar Girl 15 (8-1)

15th Race, 5-16, Grade C

1-Bow Sunnyside 9 (8-1)

2-Barts Eminence 6 (6-1)

3-Dk's Smoking Gun16 (10-1)

4-Ucme Worknit Out 5 (10-1)

5-Findem Beekeeper 14 (9-2)

6-Slatex Jill 11 (5-2)

7-That's Alright 4 (8-1)

8-Kj's Susie Que 7 (7-2)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4

POST: 4 P.M.

First Race, 5-16, Grade D

1-Thunderstruck 12 (9-2)

2-Ucme Creepnkrawl 7 (10-1)

3-Slatex Trina 11 (6-1)

4-Bestofintentions 2 (7-2)

5-Barts Holiday 6 (5-2)

6-Evan Walker 1 (8-1)

7-Bow Sweetdream 9 (10-1)

8-Iwa Murph 10 (8-1)

Second Race, 5-16, Grade B

1-Make Me 5 (9-2)

2-Kb's Boxster 8 (5-2)

3-Barts Milly 6 (8-1)

4-Ucme B Gone 7 (7-2)

5-New Way To Fly 2 (10-1)

6-O Ya Cupid 9 (8-1)

7-Free Likitysplit 15 (10-1)

8-Flying Village 11 (6-1)

Third Race, 3-8, Grade D

1-Tom S Cranberry 16 (8-1)

2-Putonahappyface 2 (5-2)

3-Topof The Mornin 4 (6-1)

4-Barts Outtasight 6 (7-2)

5-Craigie Booster 10 (8-1)

6-Sos Badger 8 (10-1)

7-Boc's Handy Man 5 (9-2)

8-Rooftop Monica 1 (10-1)

Fourth Race, 5-16, Grade B

1-Precious Tiffany 9 (8-1)

2-Its Miller Tyme 5 (6-1)

3-B's Knott Head 6 (8-1)

4-Quickfix Ben 16 (9-2)

5-Rooftop Indee 1 (10-1)

6-Funakitude 12 (10-1)

7-Superior Isaac 11 (5-2)

8-Going Fast 4 (7-2)

Fifth Race, 3-8, Grade B

1-Boss Autumn Joy 9 (8-1)

2-Ifineedyaillcall 11 (5-2)

3-Sobe Misty 15 (10-1)

4-It's My Gift 4 (10-1)

5-Dora 10 (8-1)

6-Hibest Trever 8 (7-2)

7-Holland Pudge 6 (9-2)

8-Storm N Light 12 (6-1)

Sixth Race, 5-16, Grade M

1-Foremost 15 (10-1)

2-Kj's Zach Attack 7 (9-2)

3-Pvr Scamp 8 (10-1)

4-Yo My Buddy 13 (5-2)

5-Sunshinesuperman 2 (8-1)

6-Lil Aristocrat 12 (8-1)

7-Let It Be Said 4 (7-2)

8-Www Catch Cruze 1 (6-1)

Seventh Race, 5-16, Grade B

1-Bow Get R Done 9 (5-2)

2-Most Popular 4 (9-2)

3-B's Energy Level 6 (8-1)

4-Lauren A Scott 5 (6-1)

5-Rj's A Dog 14 (10-1)

6-Slicker N Silk 12 (10-1)

7-Sos Jaguar 15 (7-2)

8-Slatex Isabell 11 (8-1)

Eighth Race, 5-16, Grade C

1-Iwa Missy 10 (10-1)

2-Pvr Victory 8 (6-1)

3-Slatex Jules 11 (8-1)

4-Palo Alto 16 (5-2)

5-Kt Nadas 5 (8-1)

6-Daring Nap 14 (7-2)

7-In Reserve 4 (9-2)

8-Barts Oh Be One 6 (10-1)

Ninth Race, 5-16, Grade TC

1-Boc's All Star 5 (10-1)

2-Pk's Choir Girl 1 (8-1)

3-Spotting A Win 4 (9-2)

4-Kj's Kayla Girl 7 (7-2)

5-Tyville Wood 8 (5-2)

6-Djr Blizzard 13 (8-1)

7-Tj's Handy Man 14 (10-1)

8-Nicole's Jake 10 (6-1)

10th Race, 5-16, Grade A

1-Joe The Judge 11 (6-1)

2-Bl Danger Dog 13 (8-1)

3-Jj Iceman 8 (8-1)

4-P's Recut 1 (10-1)

5-Shrewd Operator 4 (7-2)

6-Barts Jerseygirl 6 (5-2)

7-Bow Muggler 9 (9-2)

8-Tc's Homer 15 (10-1)

11th Race, 5-16, Grade A

1-Barts O Henry 6 (7-2)

2-Pk's Dynomite 1 (10-1)

3-Rb Graceland Jo 9 (8-1)

4-My Okie Mist 13 (9-2)

5-I'm Going For It 4 (6-1)

6-Allhowulookatit 2 (10-1)

7-Joe The Doc 11 (5-2)

8-Ucme Justadream 7 (8-1)

12th Race, 5-16, Grade B

1-Number Cruncher 4 (6-1)

2-Bow Guzzle 9 (8-1)

3-B's Manfred 6 (10-1)

4-Dk's Smoke Trail 16 (8-1)

5-Greys Blakcherry 14 (7-2)

6-Yo My Reeseparks13(10-1)

7-Ring Emup Ahrens 11 (5-2)

8-Boc's Capncrunch 5 (9-2)

13th Race, 3-8, Grade C

1-Gr Dakota Kid 1 (5-2)

2-Dazzling 9 (7-2)

3-Barts Tug O War 6 (10-1)

4-Coming Up Roses 7 (6-1)

5-Freakazoid 5 (10-1)

6-Im Over Exposed 10 (8-1)

7-Vallisca Chief 16 (8-1)

8-Sos Blade 12 (9-2)

14th Race, 5-16, Grade D

1-My Gabby Gable 13 (10-1)

2-Ale Black Jackie 1 (10-1)

3-Lucy On The Ball 10 (5-2)

4-Jd Fossil 16 (9-2)

5-Hangingbyamoment 2 (6-1)

6-Sos Slammertime 15 (8-1)

7-Georgia Sun 9 (7-2)

8-Ontheright Track 7 (8-1)

15th Race, 5-16, Grade C

1-Daring Bach 14 (10-1)

2-Tougholdcustmer 11 (7-2)

3-Liver Up 10 (5-2)

4-Strikly Bizness 16 (6-1)

5-Ucme Tapped 7 (8-1)

6-Tyville Jolley 8 (10-1)

7-Driven Toperform 4 (9-2)

8-Same As Cash 1 (8-1)

Kennel numbers: 1-Petzoid; 2-Bryon Legg; 3-vacant; 4-Plum Creek; 5-Boeckenstedt; 6-Bartley; 7-Mickim; 8-Bean & Stout; 9-Blake; 10-Wilhite; 11-Harlan Brothers; 12-Seastrom; 13-Woodall; 14-Keeper-Red Rock; 15-River Bluffs; 16-Hardison

SIG SELECTS

Bluffs Run selections by Nonpareil Sports Editor Steve Sigafoose. Better bets in CAPITAL letters.

TUESDAY, APRIL 3

1.Nicole's Big Boy; Freret; Boc's Jamminjosh

2.Steffies Goldboy; Rock N Coral; Slatex Heat; Bow Sugar Buzz

3.Atlas Shrugs; Www Terry Glen; Barts Sabrina

4.Tell Me; Ale Black Smoke; Yo My Baby Face; Bow Bubba

5.INVESTING WISELY; Kma Dawg; Morgan Girl; Love Sick Blues

6.Peach's Bigdaddy; Club Over; Tougher; Gs Baby Doll

7.Taknoffthegloves; Canine Casanova; C Note Cruz

8.Chemar Mattie; Boc's Moneymaker; General Cruz; Sobe Raspberry

9.B's Rising Fast; Jr B's Gamer; Allergy Attack; Tyville Archer

10.Rj's Glacier; O Ya Rainy Sky; I'm Gonnabeastar

11.Ay's Stardust; Double Shot; Yo My Ladycolter

12.Barts Navigator; Malibu Wanda; O Ya Blitzen; I Walk The Line

13.Tj's Tunba; Jj Inferno; B's Real Bright

14.Iowa Scene; Hilltex Tybalt; Rj's Radar; Olla's Bar Girl

15.Kj's Susie Que; That's Alright; Barts Eminence; Slatex Jill

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert